British Soap News

  • Home
  • Eastenders
  • Emmerdale
  • Coronation Street
  • Hollyoaks
  • LoveisBlind
  • MafsUK

Coronation Street

Coronation Street Lucy Fallon’s emotional relationship update months after engagement

Coronation Street Lucy Fallon’s emotional relationship update months after engagement

2026-01-12 John W. 0

Coronation Street’s Bethany Platt actress Lucy Fallon announced her engagement just a few months ago Source: https://www.mirror.co.uk/3am/celebrity-news/coronation-street-lucy-fallons-emotional-36535545 READ from source

Coronation Street star Lucy Fallon’s ‘twin’ spotted as co-stars rush to support personal update

Coronation Street star Lucy Fallon’s ‘twin’ spotted as co-stars rush to support personal update

2026-01-12 John W. 0

The actress, who is best known for playing Bethany Platt in the ITV soap, shared the sweet update on social media Source: https://www.manchestereveningnews.co.uk/news/tv/coronation-street-star-lucy-fallons-33211059 READ from […]

Corrie star in shock appearance at Critics’ Choice Awards 8 months after soap death and reinvents herself a…

Corrie star in shock appearance at Critics’ Choice Awards 8 months after soap death and reinvents herself a…

2026-01-12 John W. 0

A CORONATION Street favourite has stunned fans by appearing at the glitzy Critics’ Choice Awards in the US after quitting the ITV soap. The ITV […]

Coronation Street legend pays tribute as star ‘gutted’ by death of ITV soap actor

Coronation Street legend pays tribute as star ‘gutted’ by death of ITV soap actor

2026-01-12 John W. 0

Simon Gregson has paid tribute as he and his co-stars were left ‘gutted’ by the death of an actor who appeared in the show Source: […]

Coronation Street admits to taking big risks for iconic show to remain relevant

Coronation Street admits to taking big risks for iconic show to remain relevant

2026-01-12 John W. 0

It’s important. Source: https://metro.co.uk/2026/01/12/coronation-street-admits-taking-big-risks-iconic-show-remain-relevant-26178435/ READ from source

End revealed for Megan in Coronation Street as raging family seek revenge

End revealed for Megan in Coronation Street as raging family seek revenge

2026-01-12 John W. 0

She’s hiding a disturbing secret. Source: https://metro.co.uk/2026/01/11/explosive-end-revealed-predator-megan-coronation-street-raging-family-seek-revenge-26177903/ READ from source

4 huge Corrie spoilers – Megan’s pregnancy twist to Jodie’s homeless confession

4 huge Corrie spoilers – Megan’s pregnancy twist to Jodie’s homeless confession

2026-01-12 John W. 0

Next week’s Coronation Street episodes look set to be explosive in the aftermath of Corriedale. Source: https://www.express.co.uk/showbiz/tv-radio/2155308/4-huge-coronation-street-spoilers READ from source

Coronation Street legend addresses weight loss jab rumours

Coronation Street legend addresses weight loss jab rumours

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Coronation Street icon Beverley Callard has hit back at speculation that she used weight‑loss injections to achieve her trim figure, taking to social media to […]

Corrie to reveal Jodie’s connection to Emmerdale’s Graham Foster

Corrie to reveal Jodie’s connection to Emmerdale’s Graham Foster

2026-01-11 John W. 0

The historic episode saw the residents from both Weatherfield and the Dales, brought together in a catastrophic car pile-up, with several people not making it […]

Saddleworth hotel steals the spotlight in Coronation Street appearance

Saddleworth hotel steals the spotlight in Coronation Street appearance

2026-01-11 John W. 0

A Saddleworth hotel has found itself firmly in the national spotlight after appearing on Coronation Street – and locals couldn’t believe their eyes. Source: https://saddind.co.uk/saddleworth-hotel-steals-the-spotlight-in-coronation-street-appearance/ […]

Coronation Street Jodie’s link to Emmerdale’s Graham confirmed and ‘it’s really big’

Coronation Street Jodie’s link to Emmerdale’s Graham confirmed and ‘it’s really big’

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Soap fans believe they have worked out how Emmerdale’s Graham Foster returned from the dead in the Coronation Street crossover storyline Source: https://www.ok.co.uk/tv/coronation-street-jodies-link-emmerdales-36529204 READ from […]

ITV Coronation Street actor Michael Le Vell on the future of Kevin Webster: what you need to know

ITV Coronation Street actor Michael Le Vell on the future of Kevin Webster: what you need to know

2026-01-11 John W. 0

He has played the luckless mechanic for more than 40 years Source: https://www.liverpoolecho.co.uk/news/liverpool-news/itv-coronation-street-actor-michael-33181801 READ from source

6 Massive Coronation Street Spoilers for Next Week – 12th to 16th January

6 Massive Coronation Street Spoilers for Next Week – 12th to 16th January

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Next week on Coronation Street, Debbie takes the stand, David gives Jodie a place to stay, Betsy confronts Becky, and is Megan pregnant? Source: https://www.backtothebay.net/news/2026/01/10/6-coronation-street-spoilers-for-next-week-12th-to-16th-january/ […]

Coronation Street star Katy Cavanagh reinvents herself as showbiz ‘momager’ 11 years after soap exit

Coronation Street star Katy Cavanagh reinvents herself as showbiz ‘momager’ 11 years after soap exit

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Julie Carp, played by Kathy Cavanagh, spent seven years on the ITV soap Coronation Street between 2008 and 2015 but now she supports her two […]

Coronation Street boss confirms Corriedale crossover will be revisited as link between rival soap…

Coronation Street boss confirms Corriedale crossover will be revisited as link between rival soap…

2026-01-11 John W. 0

CORONATION STREET boss Kate Brooks has confirmed the Corriedale crossover will be revisited as a link between the rival soap characters is revealed. The epic […]

Coronation Street boss confirms two new victims for evil Theo

Coronation Street boss confirms two new victims for evil Theo

2026-01-11 John W. 0

He doesn’t stop. Source: https://metro.co.uk/2026/01/10/coronation-street-boss-confirms-two-new-victims-evil-theo-26176396/ READ from source

Katy Cavanagh quit Corrie to reinvent herself as ‘momager’

Katy Cavanagh quit Corrie to reinvent herself as ‘momager’

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Best known to soap fans as bubbly Julie Carp, who spent seven years walking the cobbles, Katy Cavanagh has reinvented herself as a showbiz ‘momager’ […]

Coronation Street viewers say the same thing as Jodie’s identity confirmed

Coronation Street viewers say the same thing as Jodie’s identity confirmed

2026-01-11 John W. 0

Jodie was the mystery hostage character who appeared during the Corriedale episode Source: https://www.liverpoolecho.co.uk/news/tv/coronation-street-viewers-say-same-33204624 READ from source

Coronation Street’s Mollie Gallagher shares “unreal” transformation for 2026

Coronation Street’s Mollie Gallagher shares “unreal” transformation for 2026

2026-01-10 John W. 0

One co-star was “obsessed” with the new style. Source: https://www.digitalspy.com/soaps/coronation-street/a69956039/coronation-street-mollie-gallagher-transformation-2026/ READ from source

Coronation Street viewers ask ‘why now’ as fan favourite’s long lost sister arrives

Coronation Street viewers ask ‘why now’ as fan favourite’s long lost sister arrives

2026-01-10 John W. 0

Coronation Street fans have been left wondering “why now” as a new character was suddenly introduced following a mysterious appearance in the soap’s Emmerdale crossover […]

Posts pagination

« 1 … 89 90 91 … 164 »