British Soap News

  • Home
  • Eastenders
  • Emmerdale
  • Coronation Street
  • Hollyoaks
  • LoveisBlind
  • MafsUK

Coronation Street

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

2025-11-27 John W. 0

ITV Coronation Street legend Lynne Verrall has died at the age of 76 after battling a long illness. Source: https://www.northwichguardian.co.uk/news/national/uk-today/25654254.itv-coronation-street-actress-lynne-verrall-dies-aged-76/ READ from source

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after motor neurone disease battle

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after motor neurone disease battle

2025-11-27 John W. 0

The actress who ‘embraced life to the full’ died in Paris earlier this month Source: https://www.standard.co.uk/showbiz/coronation-street-lynne-verrall-dies-b1260027.html READ from source

Lynne Verrall, Coronation Street actress and stage star, dies aged 76

Lynne Verrall, Coronation Street actress and stage star, dies aged 76

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Verrall enjoyed a successful career on both screen and stage. Source: https://www.radiotimes.com/tv/soaps/coronation-street/lynne-verrall-coronation-street-actress-dies-newsupdate/ READ from source

Coronation Street star Lynne Verrall dies after long illness as tributes paid

Coronation Street star Lynne Verrall dies after long illness as tributes paid

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Coronation Street actor, Lynne Verrall has died at the age of 76 after battling a long illness, with her agent paying tribute to the British […]

Coronation Street star Lynne Verrall dies after long illness as tributes pour in

Coronation Street star Lynne Verrall dies after long illness as tributes pour in

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Coronation Street star Lynne Verrall has died aged 76 after battling a long illness, with her agent paying tribute to the British soap and theatre […]

Coronation Street star dies as heartfelt tribute issued

Coronation Street star dies as heartfelt tribute issued

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Lynne Verrall was renowned for her role as Geraldine Spellman Source: https://www.liverpoolecho.co.uk/news/tv/coronation-street-star-dies-heartfelt-32953840 READ from source

Coronation Street icon dies after long illness as tributes flood in

Coronation Street icon dies after long illness as tributes flood in

2025-11-27 John W. 0

A Coronation Street star has died after a lengthy battle with motor neurone disease. Source: https://www.express.co.uk/celebrity-news/2139292/coronation-street-lynne-verrall-dies READ from source

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies after heartbreaking illness

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies after heartbreaking illness

2025-11-27 John W. 0

The actress, who had a hugely successful career in theatre and TV, died in Paris Source: https://www.manchestereveningnews.co.uk/news/tv/coronation-street-actress-lynne-verrall-32953534 READ from source

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

2025-11-27 John W. 0

ITV Coronation Street legend Lynne Verrall has died at the age of 76 after battling a long illness. Source: https://www.lancashiretelegraph.co.uk/news/national/uk-today/25654254.itv-coronation-street-actress-lynne-verrall-dies-aged-76/ READ from source

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

Coronation Street actress Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

2025-11-27 John W. 0

ITV Coronation Street legend Lynne Verrall has died at the age of 76 after battling a long illness. Source: https://www.theboltonnews.co.uk/news/national/uk-today/25654254.itv-coronation-street-actress-lynne-verrall-dies-aged-76/ READ from source

CORONATION STREET PREVIEW: WHAT’S IN STORE NEXT WEEK, EPISODE SYNOPSIS REVEALED

CORONATION STREET PREVIEW: WHAT’S IN STORE NEXT WEEK, EPISODE SYNOPSIS REVEALED

2025-11-27 John W. 0

A look ahead to next week’s episodes of Coronation Street, with a full rundown of each episode. Monday 1st December Debbie rehearses her speech for […]

All clues and theories for Coronation Street and Emmerdale crossover revealed

All clues and theories for Coronation Street and Emmerdale crossover revealed

2025-11-27 John W. 0

As we gear up for Corriedale, here’s a run down of all the clues and theories so far. Source: https://metro.co.uk/2025/11/27/huge-clues-theories-coronation-street-emmerdale-crossover-revealed-2-24873103/ READ from source

Corrie star Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

Corrie star Lynne Verrall dies aged 76 after long illness

2025-11-27 John W. 0

CORRIE star Lynne Verrall has died aged 76 after a 50 year career spanning stage and screen. Lynne saw success in theatre and TV, especially […]

Coronation Street’s Vicky Myers on the end of Becky amid ‘deep love’ for Carla

Coronation Street’s Vicky Myers on the end of Becky amid ‘deep love’ for Carla

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Lisa Swain’s life has been turned upside down. Source: https://metro.co.uk/2025/11/27/coronation-streets-vicky-myers-on-the-end-of-becky-amid-deep-love-for-carla-24846366/ READ from source

Coronation Street fans in tears ‘like never before’ as Swarla break up

Coronation Street fans in tears ‘like never before’ as Swarla break up

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Coronation Street viewers and Swarla fans were left in tears ‘like never before’ at the end of Wednesday night’s episode as Carla Connor walked out […]

Emmerdale fans spot huge Corriedale crossover clue as character ‘confirmed’

Emmerdale fans spot huge Corriedale crossover clue as character ‘confirmed’

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Emmerdale fans have spotted a nod to Coronation Street ahead of the big Corriedale episode next year – and viewers can’t wait to see how […]

Coronation Street star breaks silence on Lisa and Carla split as Becky comeuppance ‘sealed’

Coronation Street star breaks silence on Lisa and Carla split as Becky comeuppance ‘sealed’

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Coronation Street’s Lisa and Carla have split after Carla has decided to end their relationship Source: https://www.dailystar.co.uk/tv/coronation-street-star-breaks-silence-36311583 READ from source

Coronation Street sets up Carla and Lisa’s devastating split – but someone is suspicious

Coronation Street sets up Carla and Lisa’s devastating split – but someone is suspicious

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Source: https://www.digitalspy.com/soaps/coronation-street/a69558316/coronation-street-carla-lisa-split-set-up/ READ from source

ITV Coronation Street viewers make Carla Connor demand as fans ‘had enough’

ITV Coronation Street viewers make Carla Connor demand as fans ‘had enough’

2025-11-27 John W. 0

Viewers were left on a cliffhanger, wondering if it is the end of “Swarla” for good Source: https://www.liverpoolecho.co.uk/news/showbiz-news/itv-coronation-street-viewers-make-32952309 READ from source

Coronation Street legend ‘splits’ with partner and deletes all traces of them

Coronation Street legend ‘splits’ with partner and deletes all traces of them

2025-11-27 John W. 0

The actress is said to have begun dating her partner over the summer. Source: https://www.express.co.uk/showbiz/tv-radio/2139192/coronation-street-tina-obrien-split-partner READ from source

Posts pagination

« 1 … 135 136 137 … 164 »